Legacy News

Cage Legacy 9 Fight Card!

 

CAGE LEGACY 9 – Sunday August 19th 2018 St Marks GAA Club Tallaght!

Not Running Order (Subject to change) Doors open 3pm First fight 3,30pm

  • Karl Riordan (SBG Charlestown) v Paulius Žabinskas (Shaolin) – Light Heavyweight MMA Title (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat.
  • Brandon Myers (SBG Charlestown) V Glenn McVeigh (FAI) – Super Bantamweight Title (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat.
  • Nate Enright (SBG D24) V Dawid Wisnios (Fantom) Welterweight MMA bout (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat.
  • Ian Garry (SBG Swords) V Steve Costello (SBG Tallaght) – Middleweight MMA Bout (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat.
  • Aaron Quinn (SBGi) v Tomek Ostrowski (Fantom) – Middleweight MMA Bout (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat.
  • Kian Tate Boland (SBG D24) V Carl Byrne (Spartan) – Featherweight MMA Bout (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat.
  • Joe Jordan (SBG D24) v Nauris Bartoska (Full Power) 63kg Catch weight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat.
  • Wahab Zadeh (SBGi) V Armand Herczeg ( Sanda MMA) Bantamweight MMA – (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat.
  • Carl Gallagher (SBG Swords) V Kestes (Spartan) – Lightweight MMA Bout (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin
  • Dan Holohan (SBG D24) v Colm Farragher (Shaolin) – Welterweight MMA Bout (3×3) Referee: Mariusz Domasat.
  • Kamil Wincenciak (SBG Swords) V Aaron Keogh (Ryano Waterford) – Featherweight MMA Bout (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin
  • Dylan Robinson (SBG Portarlington) v Francis O’Brien (Full Power) – 68kg Catch Weight Bout (3×3) Referee: Dec Larkin

K-1 bouts….

  • Elvis Ratkevits (Husaria) V Lukasz Bigol (Full Power) K-1 83kg (3×2) Referee: Dec Larkin
  • Shane Mullen (SBG Tallaght) V Darren O’Brien (Full Power) – 63kg K-1 Bout (3×2) Referee: Dec Larkin
  • Sinéadh Ní Nualláin  (SBG Ballina) V Zszuanna (Naas KB) – 58kg K-1 (3×2) Referee: Dec Larkin
  • Ciaran Coogan (FAI) v Paddy Wieczorek (Full Power) – 52kg K-1 Bout (3×2) Referee: Dec Larkin

 

CL9-BOUT-2

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.