Legacy News

CAGE LEGACY 16

Pillo Hotel, Ashbourne – Friday 10th of June

FIGHT CARD -SUBJECT TO CHANGE

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Shauna Bannon (HMA)  V Chi Attoh (Torres) –  Professional Flyweight Championship (3 x 5min) – Sponsored by Octagon Ireland

Gary Rooney (SBG HQ) V Jamie Abbot (Ryano HQ) – Amateur Flyweight Championship (3x 3mins) – Sponsored by Signature Events

Alex Josan (Full Power) V  – Amateur Featherweight Championship (3 x 3mins) – Sponsored by Bruteforce Nutrition

Sarah Carney (HMA) V Megan Hamill (SBG HQ) – Amateur Flyweight Championship (3 x 3mins) – Sponsored by DM Electricals

Shea Leathem (Sanda MMA) V Rian Flatterty (SBG HQ) – Welterweight (3x3mins) – Sponsored by BurgerBoy X Richie’s

Clinton Scott (SBG Charlestown) V Robert Barrett (Compound Ryano) – Welterweight (3x3mins)

Peter Newti (SBG Charlestown)  V  Ryan Higgins (C-Mac)  – Light Heavyweight (3 x 3mins)

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Ciaran Coogan (FAI)  V Kian McCarton (SBG HQ) – Flyweight (3 x 3mins)

Byron Murphy (Full Power) V Keith O’Shea (SBG Cork)  – Amateur Bantamweight (3 x 3mins)

Jack McAvoy (FAI) V Marco Cardillo (SBG Clonmel) – Welterweight (3 x 3mins)

Mararu Gheorghe (Fantom) V Gheorgi Peleshica (SBG Naas) – Bantamweight (3 x 3mins)

Antol Bacal (Fantom) V Jake Ngai (Satori) – Bantamweight (3 x 3mins)

Mark Gardiner (The Shed MMA) V Jordan Boylan (SBG Drogheda) – Lightweight (3 x 3mins)

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Marcin Czaplinski (Naas KB)  V  TBA – 75kg K-1 (3 x 2mins)

Rachel McGuigan (FAI) V Louise Brady (MMA Cork) – Cadet Super Bantamweight (3 x 2mins)

Ben Harding (Full Power)  V  Conor Kelly (PMA) – Cadet Bantamweight Title (3 x 2mins)

————————————————————————————————————————————–

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.